ABOUT US

Commissioners

Honorable Charles Dennis Maes
Chair Commissioner
Democrat
Attorney at Law
Initial commission appointment July 19, 2013
In first term - commission term expires July 1, 2017

Michael Weatherwax
Vice-Chair Commissioner
Democrat
Certified Public Accountant
Initial commission appointment July 1, 2014
In first term - commission term expires July 1, 2018

James Davis
Commissioner
Republican
Law Enforcement
Initial commission appointment November 1, 2015
In first term - commission term expires July 1, 2019

Jim Bensberg
Commissioner
Republican
Citizen Representative
Initial commission appointment July 1, 2014
In first term - commission term expires July 1, 2018